隐私

新黄金城官方网站 Global 隐私 Statement

黄金城官网承诺保护您的隐私,并将根据本新黄金城官方网站全球隐私声明(以下简称“隐私声明”)以及黄金城官网在欧盟一般数据保护条例和/或适用的当地数据保护条例下的义务来处理您的个人数据. This 隐私 Statement covers the 新黄金城官方网站 Group of companies as listed in our consolidated Group Annual Report.

个人资料指与已识别或可识别的自然人(“数据主体”)有关的任何信息,例如您的姓名, address, telephone number and email address. 

Special categories of personal data are used to describe a subset of personal data, which is considered more sensitive, and may include information such as race, ethnic origin, 宗教, sexual orientation, health information and trade union memberships. 
We collect personal data concerning our employees, potential employees (i.e. job candidates, job applicants), customers, suppliers, customers’ and suppliers’ representatives, investors/shareholders, other stakeholders and users of our websites. Concerning collection of personal data under our whistleblower system (“Speak-Up System”), please refer specifically to Section 3 of this 隐私 Statement. 

The types of personal data that we may ask you to provide include, but are not limited to, contact information (such as name, address, telephone number and email address), business-related information, 照片, videos and identification documents.  

We collect your personal data for the following purposes: 

- Talent management (e.g. to identify potential candidates, recruit and develop employees, 等.) 

- Administration (e.g. employee administration, maintenance of shareholder registers, 等.) 

- Communication (e.g. with investors/shareholders, current and potential customers, other stakeholders, 等.) 

- Provision of our services (e.g. to facilitate transactions; analyse and optimise operations; promote our offerings; handle complaints, manage contractual relations, 等.) 

- Procurement of services and products (e.g. to facilitate transactions; analyse markets; analyse and optimise our supply chain, manage contractual relations, 等.) 

- Monitoring use of our systems and websites (e.g. to ensure secure and compliant use, to analyse and personalise user experience, 等.) 

Our processing of your personal data for the above-mentioned purposes is based on our legitimate interest, including without limitation our legitimate interests to attract, select and manage employees; provide credible and relevant communication and develop our business. We may also process your personal data in order to comply with legislative and regulatory requirements. In certain situations, we may also process your personal data based on your consent.  

如果黄金城官网无法根据所提供的信息确定您的身份,黄金城官网保留可能拒绝提供信息或服务的权利. Therefore, although it is your right to not provide us with the requested information, this may limit our ability to assist you or fulfil your requests.  
In line with the 新黄金城官方网站 Values and Code of Conduct, the business integrity of 新黄金城官方网站 is non-negotiable.  We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with the law and high ethical standards. 因此,黄金城官网建立了一个名为“大声说出来”(Speak Up)的举报人系统,黄金城官网也可以在该系统下处理您的个人数据. Please refer to our Speak Up Policy for further information about such processing of your personal data, including without limitation information about types of personal data processed, purpose of processing, data subject rights, 等.  
黄金城官网通常直接向您收集个人资料(除非您同意黄金城官网向第三方收集该等资料). We collect the personal data you give us through your use of our website, social media, during phone calls with our representatives, when we deliver and administer services to you and on forms or other correspondence completed by you. 

If we receive personal data about you that we have not requested, and which is not of relevance to the processing activities in question, we will delete or permanently anonymise the data, unless otherwise required by law. 

When you visit our website and consent to the use of cookies, it will save a cookie on your device. This is a small piece of information stored on your hard drive, which tells us that your device has accessed our website. The cookie will not be able to directly identify you. If you do not want us to use cookies, you can set your browser to reject them. If you consent to our use of cookies on our website, 黄金城官网会处理您的个人信息关于你如何使用黄金城官网的网站,黄金城官网使用cookie来收集数据从黄金城官网的网站为目的,基于黄金城官网的合法权益,帮助黄金城官网理解哪些页面是最受欢迎的和当高峰使用时间, along with other information about Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, referring website addresses, 应用程序活动日志和错误日志帮助黄金城官网改进内容,并使黄金城官网网站的导航更容易. 

新黄金城官方网站使用谷歌Analytics或类似工具来获取用户与黄金城官网网站互动的趋势信息, for system administration purposes and to identify problems and improve the website. Google Analytics uses first-party cookies to report on visitor interactions. These cookies are used to store information, such as what time the current visit occurred, whether the visitor has been to the site before, and what site referred the visitor to the web page. For further information about Google Analytics, and for links to Google’s 隐私 Policy and an opt-out tool for Google Analytics, 去 http://support.google.com/analytics and review the Data 隐私 and 安全 section.   

No cookies controlled by 新黄金城官方网站 will be saved on your device unless you consent to it. An exemption to this rule is cookies that are needed for core functionality of the site. You can choose a setting in the browser which allows the storage of cookies conditional upon consent. If you only want to accept the cookies of 新黄金城官方网站 but not the cookies from our service providers and partners, you can select the setting "Block third-party cookies" in your browser. Generally, 通过帮助功能,网页浏览器的菜单列表将显示如何拒绝新的cookie和禁用已经收到的cookie. Find detailed instructions on how to remove cookies here: 

Deleting cookies in Internet Explorer 
Deleting cookies in Google Chrome 
Deleting cookies in Safari 
Deleting cookies in Mozilla Firefox 

Our website may contain links to third party websites. Please note that the terms of this 新黄金城官方网站 Global 隐私 Statement do not apply to external websites. If you wish to find out how a third party handles your personal data, you will need to contact such third party and refer to their privacy statement. 

We may share your personal data, for any of the purposes mentioned in section 2 above, with third parties. Such third parties include: Other corporate entities, 代理, external advisors, our external service providers and contractors (such as any mail provider, commercial agent or support services), government agencies including law enforcement, 规管及争议解决机构(或法律或法庭/审裁处命令要求向其披露的任何其他机构)及你授权向其披露的任何其他人士或实体. 

When we disclose your personal data to a third party who is processing personal data on our behalf, 黄金城官网采取所有合理的步骤,以确保该等第三方将实施适当的技术和组织措施,并在保护您的个人数据方面受保密和法律义务的约束. The potential disclosure of your personal data is conducted in compliance with legal requirements. 这意味着该等处理受到数据处理协议的保护,以确保个人数据不会被处理为除清楚列明的目的以外的其他目的, and to make sure that our third parties uphold adequate security measures to protect your personal data.

黄金城官网不会在未经您事先书面同意的情况下,将您的个人资料透露给黄金城官网收到您的资料(如适用)所在国家以外的第三方机构, 除非下述所列,或法律或法庭/审裁处命令另有授权或规定作出披露. 

We may transfer your personal data within the 新黄金城官方网站 Group, and to our operations or contractors located outside the EU/EEA. 然而, any such transfer does not change our commitment to safeguard your personal data under this 隐私 Statement. 

If your personal data is transferred outside of the EU/EEA, 新黄金城官方网站通过转移到欧盟委员会认可的拥有适当保护水平的国家,确保了适当水平的安全, or by entering into an appropriately drafted contract between 新黄金城官方网站 and the non-EU/EEA entity receiving the data. 

新黄金城官方网站 may use your personal data to provide you with information about our services and products, or those provided by third parties, as deemed relevant for you. With your specific consent, we may provide your personal data to such third-party organisations for specific marketing purposes.

根据黄金城官网业务关系的性质,在向其他公司推销业务时,不妨把你方作为参考. In such cases, 黄金城官网将征求您的具体同意,并只在得到您同意的情况下披露个人数据.

您可以在任何时候要求黄金城官网不要就产品或服务与您联系,也不要为此目的向他人披露您的数据, where applicable, by clicking the "unsubscribe" button in our promotional email messages.

We store your personal data in paper-based and/or electronic files and registers. We have put in place safeguards, as required by law, to protect the personal data we process from misuse, interference, 损失, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. 新黄金城官方网站 has a number of technical security measures in place. These include a range of systems and communication security measures, as well as the secure storage of hard copy documents and the use of encryption. In addition, access to your personal data will be restricted to those who require access to fulfil the purposes. 

We only keep your personal data for as long as it is required for the purpose for which we process the data, and in accordance with our Group standard on retention and deletion. 

If you are an employee of 新黄金城官方网站, 黄金城官网将在雇佣关系结束后最多保留您的个人数据五(5)年,或适用的当地法律可能要求的更长时间. 

If you are a job applicant, we will keep your personal data for future recruitment purposes in accordance with your consent. In case there is a potential dispute in relation to the recruitment process, your personal data may be kept for up to six (6) months after finalisation of the recruitment process. 

If you are an investor or shareholder, we will keep your personal data as long as you are an investor or shareholder and, if relevant for specific company documents, as long as 新黄金城官方网站 exists as a company. 

If your personal data forms part of financial records, 黄金城官网一般会将您的个人资料保存五(5)年,从与财务记录有关的财政年度结束开始,或适用规则可能要求的较长时间. 

If you have consented to receive direct marketing by electronic means, 黄金城官网有义务在您撤回同意后两(2)年内保留您的个人资料,以证明符合适用的垃圾邮件规则. 

If you are a user of our websites, please see the storage period for cookies above. 

If you are a current or potential customer or supplier, 黄金城官网通常会在与您最后一次交流后将您的个人数据保存5年. 

在根据本隐私声明不能再使用所有个人资料后,黄金城官网将采取合理步骤删除或永久匿名. 

We take reasonable steps to ensure that you are able to exercise your data protection rights. Unless stated otherwise in specific data protection legislation, you have the following rights: 

You have the right to gain access to your personal data and obtain a copy hereof. You also have the right to rectification of the personal data we process and the right to erasure. You may object to our processing of your personal data, including our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, or request us to restrict our processing. Furthermore, you may in some cases request to obtain a copy of your personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller (data portability). If processing of your personal data is based solely on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time. 请注意,这并不影响黄金城官网在撤回您的同意之前对您的个人数据的处理. 

If you have any questions about this 隐私 Statement or if you wish to exercise your data protection rights, please contact our Group Data Protection Officer in writing: 

- Address: Group Data Protection Officer, 新黄金城官方网站 A/S, Buddingevej 197, DK 2860 Soeborg, 丹麦  

- E-mail: dpo@group.albinojeans.com  

You will not be charged for exercising your data protection rights. That said, 根据适用的数据保护法,您可能需要额外复制您的个人数据. 
Prior to responding to a data subject request, we must confirm the identity of the requesting data subject. 因此, 数据主体请求必须补充有关信息,以便新黄金城官方网站识别您的身份并处理您的请求. Where relevant, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data is corrected or erased, notify you of the correction/erasure, 以及根据适用的数据保护法规,黄金城官网需要通知任何其他个人数据的接收方. 

There may be situations where we have to refuse a request for correction or erasure. 在这种情况下,你可以要求黄金城官网提供一份载有你希望已更正或删除的个人资料的声明. 

在任何情况下,黄金城官网将在收到您的请求后一(1)个月内处理并答复您的请求, unless we have the right to extend the response period pursuant to applicable data protection laws. In case of any extension, we will inform you about that, together with the reasons for the delay. If we cannot meet your request, you will receive a written explanation as to why, as well as details of your further options if you are not satisfied with our response. 
You are welcome to contact us anonymously. 然而, if you choose to be anonymous, our ability to provide you with the services or information you require is limited.

If you want to complain about our processing of your personal data, please contact our Group Data Protection Manager: 

- Phone +45 38 17 00 00 

- Address: Group Data Protection Manager, 新黄金城官方网站 A/S, Buddingevej 197, DK 2860 Soeborg, 丹麦 

- E-mail to dpm@group.albinojeans.com  

We will do our best to resolve your complaint as quickly as possible. If you are not satisfied with the outcome of your complaint, you may refer your complaint to: 

Datatilsynet (the Danish Data Protection Authority) 

- Phone: +45 33 193 200 

- Address: Datatilsynet, Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby, 丹麦 

- Website: www.datatilsynet.dk

 
For more information about privacy in general, you can visit the Danish Data Protection Authority’s website at www.datatilsynet.dk
We may review, amend or revise our 隐私 Statement and the way we process personal data from time to time. We will post the updated 隐私 Statement on our website at airtechnology.www.albinojeans.com. Any revised terms will take effect from the date of posting. 

PEOPLE MAKE PLACES

40,500+ customers across 30+ countries

友情链接: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10